Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Woodland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Woodland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Woodland California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Woodland CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Woodland Crime Index 19213731.64479.3
 
Woodland Violent Crimes 128248.6553.5
Woodland Murders 007
Woodland Rapes 1529.133.1
Woodland Robberies 4485.5205.8
Woodland Aggravated Assaults 69134336.5
 
Woodland Property Crimes 179334833906.1
Woodland Burglaries 382742.1813.2
Woodland Larceny/Thefts 11642261.12601.7
Woodland Motor Vehicle Thefts 247479.8501.5
 
Woodland Arsons 1  55106.84N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Woodland crime collection area population of 51,479.
  • Woodland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Woodland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Woodland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Woodland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Woodland crime level is worse than national average.

 WOODLAND STATISTICS
 Woodland Population: 49151
 Male Population: 24099
 Female Population: 25052
 Households: 16751
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.89
Woodland Population
Woodland Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement